2021 Recruiting Thread

Joined
May 15, 2014
Messages
490
Likes
707

Deshontez Gray is a 6-4 220lb LB/DL/TE from Pelion High School in Pelion South Carolina. Other offers from Army, Air Force, Charlotte, Georgia Southern, Georgia State, Navy, MTSU, WKU and Wofford.

Highlights
Love this kids tape!!
Can’t see him not getting multiple P5 offers.
Hope he stays under the radar though.
 

Exit 4

This space for rent
Joined
Feb 3, 2012
Messages
7,886
Likes
11,999
Love this kids tape!!
Can’t see him not getting multiple P5 offers.
Hope he stays under the radar though.
Country strong. In the second 1/2 of the tape you get to see is extra gear when he outruns others as a TE. That said, I see him as a DE or LB - but what do I know? I like the fact there is that extra gear for top end speed to go with all his evasiveness and country power at DE. I'd be curious to see if he can work as an OLB give his top end speed.
 
Last edited:
Joined
May 15, 2014
Messages
490
Likes
707
Country strong. In the second 1/2 of the tape you get to see is extra gear when he outruns others as a TE. That said, I see him as a DE or LB - but what do I know. I like the fact there is that extra gear for top end speed to go with all is evasiveness and country power at DE.
He goes right to the top of the wish list for me along with Garner
 
Joined
Aug 28, 2011
Messages
6,940
Likes
4,567
Country strong. In the second 1/2 of the tape you get to see is extra gear when he outruns others as a TE. That said, I see him as a DE or LB - but what do I know? I like the fact there is that extra gear for top end speed to go with all his evasiveness and country power at DE.
Relentless... that's what I see... alls he needs is a little more size (probably strength) at this level in the weightroom. He's an ideal fit for us... Ideal. a little shocked nobody's paying attention to him at this point... (hate that once we notice kids like these the big boys jump on the bandwagon and take us out... Hopefully we can start changing this trend).. a kid like this could be a leader on our D. He plays like one.
 
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
56,417
Likes
85,044
2021 UConn Offer List (Click on UConn commit name for highlights):
  1. Xavier Copening (QB/DB) - South Windsor CT attending Avon Old Farms School, Avon CT
  2. Jamari Nelson (WR/DB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida
  3. Jordan Blackmon (DB/RB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida
  4. Dink Jackson (RB/LB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Florida Commit 2/13/19>Decommit 5/10/19)
  5. Braylon Braxton (QB) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas
  6. Michael Myslinski (OL) - Bishop Kenny High School, Jacksonville Florida
  7. Skyler Bell (WR) attending The Taft School, Watertown CT
  8. Gunnar Helm (TE) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado
  9. Daymon David (DB/RB/WR) - Franklin High School, Reisterstown Maryland
  10. Ezra Oyetade (OL/C) - Lakeview Centennial High School, Garland Texas
  11. Drew Donley (WR) - Lebanon Trail High School, Frisco Texas
  12. Jibran “JJ” Hawkins (DE/LB) - Discovery High School, Lawrenceville Georgia
  13. Ikenna Ugbaja (DL/TE) - Belmont Hill School, Belmont MA
  14. Charlie Patterson (OL) - Fellowship Christian School, Roswell Georgia
  15. Terrance Anthony (WR) - Oakleaf High School, Orange Park Florida
  16. Braylen Jackson (DL) - Lake Ridge High School, Mansfield Texas
  17. Aubrey Burks (DB) - Auburndale Senior High School, Auburndale Florida
  18. Collin Taylor (DE) - St. John’s Prep, Danvers MA
  19. Myzel Williams (DB) - DeLand High School, DeLand Florida
  20. Michael Washington (RB/DB) - Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero New York
  21. Luther McCoy (DL) - Creekside High School, Saint Augustine Florida
  22. Jordan Palmer (WR/DB) - Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta Georgia
  23. Mason Bundy (OL/DL) - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge Georgia
  24. Matthew Alexander (OL) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia
  25. Malachi Thomas (RB/ATH) - Hart County High School, Hartwell Georgia
  26. Placide Djungu-Sungu (DB) - Martin High School, Arlington Texas
  27. Amari Wansley (DB/WR) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia
  28. Jimmy Valsin (WR) - Bowie High School, Arlington Texas
  29. Canon Boone (OL/DL) - Dickinson High School, Dickinson Texas
  30. Cameron Bonner (WR/DB) - St. Thomas High School, Houston Texas
  31. Sirad Bryant (DB/WR) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia
  32. George Wilson (LB/DE) - Green Run High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  33. Rene Konga (DL) - Colonel By Secondary School, Ontario Canada>Clearwater International, Clearwater Florida
  34. Laron Davis (DL) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida
  35. Jason Henderson (LB/RB) - Delaware Valley High School, Milford PA
  36. Tyrin Taylor (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina
  37. Aaron Session (OL) - Morton Ranch High School, Katy, Texas
  38. ‪Louce Julien (DL) - Orange High School, Orange New Jersey
  39. Da’Shawn Brown (WR) - York Comprehensive High School, York South Carolina
  40. Oronde Gadsden II (WR) - American Heritage School, Plantation Florida
  41. Marquise Brunson (DL/OL) - Princess Anne High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  42. Omarion Hammond (DL) - A.C Flora High School, Forest Acres South Carolina
  43. Marques Buford (DB/WR/ATH) from Cedar Hill Texas > St Thomas More Prep, Oakdale CT
  44. David Siegel (DL/OL) - New Canaan High School, New Canaan CT
  45. Matthew Hummel (OL/DL) - North Hills High School, Pittsburgh PA
  46. Caden Barnett (OL/DL) = Northwest High School, Justin Texas
  47. Miles Capers (LB) - Sumter High School, Sumter South Carolina
  48. Balansama Kamara (LB/DE) - Central High School, Philadelphia PA
  49. Jalen Garner (LB) - Norcross High School, Norcross Georgia
  50. Josh Battle (DB/LB/RB) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia
  51. Christopher Boti (DL) - St. Vincent Pallotti High School, Laurel Maryland
  52. Al Leon Ashford (DB/WR) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado
  53. Isiah Cox (WR) - Alcoa High School, Alcoa Tennessee
  54. Deshontez Gray (LB/DL/TE) - Pelion High School, Pelion South Carolina
  55. Justin Cayenne (TE/DE) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 5/7/20)
  56. Pryce Yates (DL) - Reagan High School, San Antonio Texas (UConn Commit 5/15/21)
  57. Maxwell Modeste (RB) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/19/20)
  58. Femi Sakiri (OL/DL) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/21/20)
  59. Joshua Tracey (WR/DB) - Bridgeport CT attending Avon Old Farms (UConn Commit 5/22/20)
  60. Yakiri Walker (OL) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (UConn Commit 5/25/20)
  61. Aaron Turner (WR/APB) - Gonzaga High School, Washington DC (UConn commit 5/27/20)
  62. Christopher Johnson (TE/DE) - Jean Ribault High School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 6/6/20)
  63. Langston Hardy (DE/OLB) - Episcopal School of Jacksonville, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 6/8/20)
  64. Tyler Phommachanh(QB/DB) - Stratford CT>>Avon Old Farm School, Avon CT (UConn Commit 6/19/20)
  65. Hassan "Chief Malik" Borders (LB/WR) - McEachern High School, Powder Spring Georgia (Florida Commit 11/10/19)
  66. Nathanial Bruce (OL/DL) - Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg PA (Penn State Commit 10/19/19>Decommit 2/16/20>Recommit 2/16/20)
  67. Carnell Davis (Athlete) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Rutgers Commit 2/18/20)
  68. Myles Montgomery (RB) - Fletcher High School, Neptune Beach Florida (Cincinnati Commit 3/6/20)
  69. Donnie Gray (DB/WR/ATH) from New Haven CT attending Deerfield Academy, Deerfield MA (Northwestern Commit 3/8/1)
  70. Will Johnson (DB/WR/ATH) - St. Mary's Ryken High School, Leonardtown, Maryland (VaTech Commit 3/31/20)
  71. Louie Hansen (TE) - St. Sebastian's, Needham MA (Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  72. Giovanni Scales (DB) - Marion-Franklin High School, Columbus, Ohio (Western Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  73. Harrison Hayes (OL/DL) - Pine-Richmond High School, Gibsonia PA (Liberty Commit 4/14/20)
  74. TJ Guy (DE) - Mansfield High School, Mansfield MA (BC Commit 11/10/19 > Decommit 2/12/20.Michigan Commit 4/17/20)
  75. Jeffery Davis (WR/DB) - Kingswood-Oxford School, West Hartford CT (Penn State Commit 4/17/20)
  76. Ryan Rodriguez (OL) - Christopher Columbus High School, Miami Florida (Miami Commit 4/27/20)
  77. Davis McKenna (OL) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Harvard Commit 4/28/20)
  78. Kameron Allen (TE/WR) - North Forney High School, Forney Texas (Michigan State Commit 4/29/20)
  79. Jaden Nixon (RB/KR/PR) - Frisco Lone Star High School, Frisco Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 4/29/20)
  80. Jadarius Thursby (DB) Duncanville High School,Duncanville Texas (SMU Commit 5/1/20)
  81. Jaydon Williams (LB) - South Oak Cliff High School, Dallas Texas (Arizona State Commit 5/1/20)
  82. Darius Jackson (DB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Missouri Commit 5/2/20)
  83. Elijah Arroyo (WR/TE) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas (University of Miami Commit 5/3/20)
  84. Derek McDonald (TE) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Syracuse Commit 5/5/20)
  85. Brandon Williams Jr. (TE) - Strom Thurmond High, Johnston South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/6/20)
  86. Jason Onye (DE) - Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick Rhode Island (ND Commit 5/7/20)
  87. Bryce Butler (LB/TE) - St. John’s College High School, Washington DC (Ohio University Commit 5/7/20)
  88. Lonnie White (QB) - Malvern Prep, Malvern PA (Penn State Commit 5/7/20)
  89. Jackson Bailey (LB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Arizona Commit 5/8/20)
  90. David Adewale (DL) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (Yale Commit 5/9/20)
  91. CJ Dippre (QB/TE/DE) - Lakeland High School, Jermyn PA (Maryland Commit 5/10/20)
  92. Kaidon Salter (QB) - Cedar Hill High School, Cedar Hill Texas (Tennessee Commit 5/10/20)
  93. Roderick Daniels Jr. (WR) - Duncanville High School, Duncanville Texas (Baylor Commit 5/10/20)
  94. Xavier Coleman (RB/Ath) - Lenape High School, Medford Twnshp New Jersey (BC Commit 5/10/20)
  95. Erik Russell (OL/DL) - Boston College High School, Boston MA (Wake Forest Commit 5/11/20)
  96. Davion Sistrunk (Ath) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Missouri Commit 5/12/20)
  97. Trevor Moffit (LB) - South Sumpter High School, Bushnell Florida (Illinois Commit 5/14/20)
  98. Garner Langlo (OL) - Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala Florida (Auburn Commit 5/15/20)
  99. Jaydon Collins (OL) - Greer High School, Greer South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/15/20)
  100. Joshua Moore (DB/WR) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Stanford Commit 5/19/20)
  101. Matt Gulbin (OL) - Wilton High School, Wilton CT (Wake Forest Commit 5/20/20)
  102. Austin Barber (OL) - Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville Florida (Minnesota Commit 5/24/20)
  103. Quentin Moore (TE) - Seattle Washington > Independence Comm. College, Independence Kansas (JUCO) (Washington Commit 5/24/20)
  104. Jaydon Hood (LB/RB) - St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Ft Lauderdale Florida (Michigan Commit 5/25/20)
  105. Sklyer Martin (LB) - Stone Bridge High School, Ashburn Virginia (JMU Commit 5/26/20)
  106. Ben Postma (WR/TE) - Cypress Ranch High School, Cypress Texas (Georgia Tech Commit 5/26/20)
  107. Kechaun Bennett (DE) Windsor CT attending Suffield Academy, Suffield CT (Michigan Commit 5/27/20)
  108. Thornton Gentry (OL) - Chaplin High School, Chaplin South Carolina (NC State Commit 5/28/20)
  109. Brayden Dudley (DL/TE) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia (WVA Commit 5/28/20)
  110. Jibrahn Claude (DB) - Grayson High School, Loganville Georgia (Buffalo Commit 5/29/20)
  111. Will Towns (RB/DB) - Jackson Memorial High School, Jackson New Jersey (Wake Forest Commit 5/30/20)
  112. Jaedon Wilson (WR) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (Arkansas Commit 6/2/20)
  113. Cameron Brady (WR) - Lamar High School, Arlington Texas (UCF Commit 6/4/20)
  114. Zxaequan Reeves (DB) - Cocoa High School, Cocoa Florida. (Missouri Commit 6/5/20)
  115. Donovan Ezeiruaku (LB) - Williamstown High School, Williamstown New Jersey (BC Commit 6/7/20)
  116. Nathan Boerboom (TE) - Great Bridge High School, Chesapeake Virginia (UCF Commit 6/8/20)
  117. Bryson Estes (OL) - Eagles Lansing Christian Academy, McDonough Georgia (FSU Commit 6/9/20)
  118. Caden Fordham (DB) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (NC State Commit 6/9/20)
  119. Cam Smith (ATH) - Braswell High School, Aubrey Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 6/10/20)
  120. Tyler Needham (OL/DL) - William Penn Charter School, Philadelphia PA (Rutgers Commit 6/13/20)
  121. Nate Hampton (QB) - Davie County High School, Mocksville North Carolina (Liberty Commit 6/14/20)
  122. Patrick Bryant (WR) - Atlantic Coast High School, Jacksonville Florida (Illinois Commit 6/1420)
  123. Shawqi Itraish (QB) - Braden River High School, Bradenton Florida (Rice Commit 6/16/20)
  124. Nick Mercer (DE/LB) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia (Georgia Southern Commit 6/17/20)
  125. Gavin Barthiel (LB) - Lake Gibson High School, Lakeland, Florida (Georgia Tech Commit 6/17/20)
  126. Theodore "TJ" Lockley (WR) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida (Illinois Commit 6/19/20)
  127. Max Merrill (OL) - Strake Jesuit Prep, Houston Texas (Duke Commit 6/19/20)
  128. Jacoby Jackson (OL) - Mansfield Summit High School, Mansfield Texas (TCU Commit 6/19/20)
  129. Sean Brown (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina (NC State Commit 6/21/20)
  130. Matt Pajuste (OL) - Martin Luther King High School, Philadelphia PA (Buffalo Commit 6/21/20)
  131. Shawn Asbury (DB) - North Stafford High School, Stafford Virginia (VaTech Commit 6/21/20)
  132. Gabe Nealy (DB) - Gulliver Prep, Miami Florida (USF Commit 6/27/20)
 
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
56,417
Likes
85,044
Gonna be a battle to get Walker on campus...

Jason Howell @Jason_Howell 48m
Five 2021s I have seen this spring and summer that I think would have blown up over the spring and summer, but are currently under the radar/underrrated. (Premium)

Jason Howell @Jason_Howell 26m
DeSoto OL and UConn commit Yakiri Walker (@yakiri_w) is the only committed prospect on the list but he made a strong impression when I was in DeSoto last week Video: https://hudl.com/video/3/10953743/5ddce3ecb01a690ea0eaf27e…
008.jpg
 
Joined
Oct 25, 2018
Messages
565
Likes
1,017
Gonna be a battle to get Walker on campus...

Jason Howell @Jason_Howell 48m
Five 2021s I have seen this spring and summer that I think would have blown up over the spring and summer, but are currently under the radar/underrrated. (Premium)

Jason Howell @Jason_Howell 26m
DeSoto OL and UConn commit Yakiri Walker (@yakiri_w) is the only committed prospect on the list but he made a strong impression when I was in DeSoto last week Video: https://hudl.com/video/3/10953743/5ddce3ecb01a690ea0eaf27e…
View attachment 55944
watch the tweets from Storrs - if we see commitment is more than a word, then worry.
 
Joined
Aug 29, 2011
Messages
1,285
Likes
2,738
watch the tweets from Storrs - if we see commitment is more than a word, then worry.
Already saw that on June 17th. Most top Texas OGs have committed out of state (Ohio St, Auburn, Oklahoma). Walker will be on many recruiting lists this fall. I was expecting Pajuste to commit to UConn if Walker had discussions with HCRE. That didn't happen. This one will be a long waiting game. Nothing on Walker's twitter showing any love for UConn post-mid June.
 
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
56,417
Likes
85,044
2021 UConn Offer List (Click on UConn commit name for highlights):
  1. Xavier Copening (QB/DB) - South Windsor CT attending Avon Old Farms School, Avon CT
  2. Jamari Nelson (WR/DB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida
  3. Jordan Blackmon (DB/RB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida
  4. Dink Jackson (RB/LB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Florida Commit 2/13/19>Decommit 5/10/19)
  5. Braylon Braxton (QB) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas
  6. Michael Myslinski (OL) - Bishop Kenny High School, Jacksonville Florida
  7. Skyler Bell (WR) attending The Taft School, Watertown CT
  8. Gunnar Helm (TE) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado
  9. Daymon David (DB/RB/WR) - Franklin High School, Reisterstown Maryland
  10. Ezra Oyetade (OL/C) - Lakeview Centennial High School, Garland Texas
  11. Drew Donley (WR) - Lebanon Trail High School, Frisco Texas
  12. Jibran “JJ” Hawkins (DE/LB) - Discovery High School, Lawrenceville Georgia
  13. Ikenna Ugbaja (DL/TE) - Belmont Hill School, Belmont MA
  14. Charlie Patterson (OL) - Fellowship Christian School, Roswell Georgia
  15. Terrance Anthony (WR) - Oakleaf High School, Orange Park Florida
  16. Braylen Jackson (DL) - Lake Ridge High School, Mansfield Texas
  17. Aubrey Burks (DB) - Auburndale Senior High School, Auburndale Florida
  18. Collin Taylor (DE) - St. John’s Prep, Danvers MA
  19. Michael Washington (RB/DB) - Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero New York
  20. Luther McCoy (DL) - Creekside High School, Saint Augustine Florida
  21. Jordan Palmer (WR/DB) - Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta Georgia
  22. Mason Bundy (OL/DL) - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge Georgia
  23. Malachi Thomas (RB/ATH) - Hart County High School, Hartwell Georgia
  24. Placide Djungu-Sungu (DB) - Martin High School, Arlington Texas
  25. Amari Wansley (DB/WR) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia
  26. Jimmy Valsin (WR) - Bowie High School, Arlington Texas
  27. Canon Boone (OL/DL) - Dickinson High School, Dickinson Texas
  28. Cameron Bonner (WR/DB) - St. Thomas High School, Houston Texas
  29. Sirad Bryant (DB/WR) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia
  30. George Wilson (LB/DE) - Green Run High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  31. Rene Konga (DL) - Colonel By Secondary School, Ontario Canada>Clearwater International, Clearwater Florida
  32. Laron Davis (DL) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida
  33. Jason Henderson (LB/RB) - Delaware Valley High School, Milford PA
  34. Tyrin Taylor (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina
  35. Aaron Session (OL) - Morton Ranch High School, Katy, Texas
  36. ‪Louce Julien (DL) - Orange High School, Orange New Jersey
  37. Da’Shawn Brown (WR) - York Comprehensive High School, York South Carolina
  38. Oronde Gadsden II (WR) - American Heritage School, Plantation Florida
  39. Marquise Brunson (DL/OL) - Princess Anne High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  40. Omarion Hammond (DL) - A.C Flora High School, Forest Acres South Carolina
  41. Marques Buford (DB/WR/ATH) from Cedar Hill Texas > St Thomas More Prep, Oakdale CT
  42. David Siegel (DL/OL) - New Canaan High School, New Canaan CT
  43. Matthew Hummel (OL/DL) - North Hills High School, Pittsburgh PA
  44. Caden Barnett (OL/DL) = Northwest High School, Justin Texas
  45. Miles Capers (LB) - Sumter High School, Sumter South Carolina
  46. Balansama Kamara (LB/DE) - Central High School, Philadelphia PA
  47. Jalen Garner (LB) - Norcross High School, Norcross Georgia
  48. Josh Battle (DB/LB/RB) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia
  49. Christopher Boti (DL) - St. Vincent Pallotti High School, Laurel Maryland
  50. Al Leon Ashford (DB/WR) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado
  51. Isiah Cox (WR) - Alcoa High School, Alcoa Tennessee
  52. Deshontez Gray (LB/DL/TE) - Pelion High School, Pelion South Carolina
  53. Justin Cayenne (TE/DE) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 5/7/20)
  54. Pryce Yates (DL) - Reagan High School, San Antonio Texas (UConn Commit 5/15/21)
  55. Maxwell Modeste (RB) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/19/20)
  56. Femi Sakiri (OL/DL) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/21/20)
  57. Joshua Tracey (WR/DB) - Bridgeport CT attending Avon Old Farms (UConn Commit 5/22/20)
  58. Yakiri Walker (OL) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (UConn Commit 5/25/20)
  59. Aaron Turner (WR/APB) - Gonzaga High School, Washington DC (UConn commit 5/27/20)
  60. Christopher Johnson (TE/DE) - Jean Ribault High School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 6/6/20)
  61. Langston Hardy (DE/OLB) - Episcopal School of Jacksonville, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 6/8/20)
  62. Tyler Phommachanh(QB/DB) - Stratford CT>>Avon Old Farm School, Avon CT (UConn Commit 6/19/20)
  63. Hassan "Chief Malik" Borders (LB/WR) - McEachern High School, Powder Spring Georgia (Florida Commit 11/10/19)
  64. Nathanial Bruce (OL/DL) - Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg PA (Penn State Commit 10/19/19>Decommit 2/16/20>Recommit 2/16/20)
  65. Carnell Davis (Athlete) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Rutgers Commit 2/18/20)
  66. Myles Montgomery (RB) - Fletcher High School, Neptune Beach Florida (Cincinnati Commit 3/6/20)
  67. Donnie Gray (DB/WR/ATH) from New Haven CT attending Deerfield Academy, Deerfield MA (Northwestern Commit 3/8/1)
  68. Will Johnson (DB/WR/ATH) - St. Mary's Ryken High School, Leonardtown, Maryland (VaTech Commit 3/31/20)
  69. Louie Hansen (TE) - St. Sebastian's, Needham MA (Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  70. Giovanni Scales (DB) - Marion-Franklin High School, Columbus, Ohio (Western Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  71. Harrison Hayes (OL/DL) - Pine-Richmond High School, Gibsonia PA (Liberty Commit 4/14/20)
  72. TJ Guy (DE) - Mansfield High School, Mansfield MA (BC Commit 11/10/19 > Decommit 2/12/20.Michigan Commit 4/17/20)
  73. Jeffery Davis (WR/DB) - Kingswood-Oxford School, West Hartford CT (Penn State Commit 4/17/20)
  74. Ryan Rodriguez (OL) - Christopher Columbus High School, Miami Florida (Miami Commit 4/27/20)
  75. Davis McKenna (OL) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Harvard Commit 4/28/20)
  76. Kameron Allen (TE/WR) - North Forney High School, Forney Texas (Michigan State Commit 4/29/20)
  77. Jaden Nixon (RB/KR/PR) - Frisco Lone Star High School, Frisco Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 4/29/20)
  78. Jadarius Thursby (DB) Duncanville High School,Duncanville Texas (SMU Commit 5/1/20)
  79. Jaydon Williams (LB) - South Oak Cliff High School, Dallas Texas (Arizona State Commit 5/1/20)
  80. Darius Jackson (DB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Missouri Commit 5/2/20)
  81. Elijah Arroyo (WR/TE) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas (University of Miami Commit 5/3/20)
  82. Derek McDonald (TE) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Syracuse Commit 5/5/20)
  83. Brandon Williams Jr. (TE) - Strom Thurmond High, Johnston South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/6/20)
  84. Jason Onye (DE) - Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick Rhode Island (ND Commit 5/7/20)
  85. Bryce Butler (LB/TE) - St. John’s College High School, Washington DC (Ohio University Commit 5/7/20)
  86. Lonnie White (QB) - Malvern Prep, Malvern PA (Penn State Commit 5/7/20)
  87. Jackson Bailey (LB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Arizona Commit 5/8/20)
  88. David Adewale (DL) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (Yale Commit 5/9/20)
  89. CJ Dippre (QB/TE/DE) - Lakeland High School, Jermyn PA (Maryland Commit 5/10/20)
  90. Kaidon Salter (QB) - Cedar Hill High School, Cedar Hill Texas (Tennessee Commit 5/10/20)
  91. Roderick Daniels Jr. (WR) - Duncanville High School, Duncanville Texas (Baylor Commit 5/10/20)
  92. Xavier Coleman (RB/Ath) - Lenape High School, Medford Twnshp New Jersey (BC Commit 5/10/20)
  93. Erik Russell (OL/DL) - Boston College High School, Boston MA (Wake Forest Commit 5/11/20)
  94. Davion Sistrunk (Ath) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Missouri Commit 5/12/20)
  95. Trevor Moffit (LB) - South Sumpter High School, Bushnell Florida (Illinois Commit 5/14/20)
  96. Garner Langlo (OL) - Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala Florida (Auburn Commit 5/15/20)
  97. Jaydon Collins (OL) - Greer High School, Greer South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/15/20)
  98. Joshua Moore (DB/WR) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Stanford Commit 5/19/20)
  99. Matt Gulbin (OL) - Wilton High School, Wilton CT (Wake Forest Commit 5/20/20)
  100. Austin Barber (OL) - Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville Florida (Minnesota Commit 5/24/20)
  101. Quentin Moore (TE) - Seattle Washington > Independence Comm. College, Independence Kansas (JUCO) (Washington Commit 5/24/20)
  102. Jaydon Hood (LB/RB) - St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Ft Lauderdale Florida (Michigan Commit 5/25/20)
  103. Sklyer Martin (LB) - Stone Bridge High School, Ashburn Virginia (JMU Commit 5/26/20)
  104. Ben Postma (WR/TE) - Cypress Ranch High School, Cypress Texas (Georgia Tech Commit 5/26/20)
  105. Kechaun Bennett (DE) Windsor CT attending Suffield Academy, Suffield CT (Michigan Commit 5/27/20)
  106. Thornton Gentry (OL) - Chaplin High School, Chaplin South Carolina (NC State Commit 5/28/20)
  107. Brayden Dudley (DL/TE) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia (WVA Commit 5/28/20)
  108. Jibrahn Claude (DB) - Grayson High School, Loganville Georgia (Buffalo Commit 5/29/20)
  109. Will Towns (RB/DB) - Jackson Memorial High School, Jackson New Jersey (Wake Forest Commit 5/30/20)
  110. Jaedon Wilson (WR) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (Arkansas Commit 6/2/20)
  111. Cameron Brady (WR) - Lamar High School, Arlington Texas (UCF Commit 6/4/20)
  112. Zxaequan Reeves (DB) - Cocoa High School, Cocoa Florida. (Missouri Commit 6/5/20)
  113. Donovan Ezeiruaku (LB) - Williamstown High School, Williamstown New Jersey (BC Commit 6/7/20)
  114. Nathan Boerboom (TE) - Great Bridge High School, Chesapeake Virginia (UCF Commit 6/8/20)
  115. Bryson Estes (OL) - Eagles Lansing Christian Academy, McDonough Georgia (FSU Commit 6/9/20)
  116. Caden Fordham (DB) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (NC State Commit 6/9/20)
  117. Cam Smith (ATH) - Braswell High School, Aubrey Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 6/10/20)
  118. Tyler Needham (OL/DL) - William Penn Charter School, Philadelphia PA (Rutgers Commit 6/13/20)
  119. Nate Hampton (QB) - Davie County High School, Mocksville North Carolina (Liberty Commit 6/14/20)
  120. Patrick Bryant (WR) - Atlantic Coast High School, Jacksonville Florida (Illinois Commit 6/1420)
  121. Shawqi Itraish (QB) - Braden River High School, Bradenton Florida (Rice Commit 6/16/20)
  122. Nick Mercer (DE/LB) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia (Georgia Southern Commit 6/17/20)
  123. Gavin Barthiel (LB) - Lake Gibson High School, Lakeland, Florida (Georgia Tech Commit 6/17/20)
  124. Theodore "TJ" Lockley (WR) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida (Illinois Commit 6/19/20)
  125. Max Merrill (OL) - Strake Jesuit Prep, Houston Texas (Duke Commit 6/19/20)
  126. Jacoby Jackson (OL) - Mansfield Summit High School, Mansfield Texas (TCU Commit 6/19/20)
  127. Sean Brown (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina (NC State Commit 6/21/20)
  128. Matt Pajuste (OL) - Martin Luther King High School, Philadelphia PA (Buffalo Commit 6/21/20)
  129. Shawn Asbury (DB) - North Stafford High School, Stafford Virginia (VaTech Commit 6/21/20)
  130. Gabe Nealy (DB) - Gulliver Prep, Miami Florida (USF Commit 6/27/20)
  131. Myzel Williams (DB) - DeLand High School, DeLand Florida (Mississippi State Commit 6/29/20)
  132. Matthew Alexander (OL) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia (UCF Commit 7/1/20)
 

Top