Change Ad Consent 2021 Recruiting Thread | Page 28 | The Boneyard

2021 Recruiting Thread

-

Exit 4

This space for rent
Joined
Feb 3, 2012
Messages
7,999
Likes
12,126
Well that smarts. I think we could do even better if we could get some of the kids in driving distance on campus sooner rather than later.

As for Tyler P, you know this is going to be a fight and I have some faith we can get it done.
 
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
56,923
Likes
85,895
The typical stages (Updated 6:30p EDT):

i) immediately (ie within 1-2 hrs of a Randy bat signal post)
ii) noon ish
iii) 3 or 4pm, sometimes part of finishing the day at school

iv) 7 or 8pm in the evening after dinner
v) a few days later
vi) a week later
vii) the sunday morning after a visit
viii) the a monday night after a weekend visit
ix) whenever they are ready
Need to add in Father’s Day since Mother’s Day passed...
 
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
975
Likes
3,642
The typical stages (Updated 6:30p EDT):

i) immediately (ie within 1-2 hrs of a Randy bat signal post)
ii) noon ish
iii) 3 or 4pm, sometimes part of finishing the day at school

iv) 7 or 8pm in the evening after dinner
v) a few days later
vi) a week later
vii) the sunday morning after a visit
viii) the a monday night after a weekend visit
ix) whenever they are ready
 
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
56,923
Likes
85,895
2021 UConn Offer List (Click on UConn commit name for highlights):
  1. Xavier Copening (QB/DB) - South Windsor CT attending Avon Old Farms School, Avon CT
  2. Tyler Phommachanh (QB/DB) - Stratford CT attending Avon Old Farm School, Avon CT
  3. Jamari Nelson (WR/DB) - Eau Callie High School, Melbourne Florida
  4. Jordan Blackmon (DB/RB) - Eau Callie High School, Melbourne Florida
  5. Christopher Johnson (TE/DE) - Jean Ribault High School, Jacksonville Florida
  6. Patrick Bryant (WR) - Atlantic Coast High School, Jacksonville Florida
  7. Kechaun Bennett (DE) Windsor CT attending Suffield Academy, Suffield CT
  8. Braylon Braxton (QB) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas
  9. Michael Myslinski (OL) - Bishop Kenny High School, Jacksonville Florida
  10. Skyler Bell (WR) attending The Taft School, Watertown CT
  11. Gunnar Helm (TE) - Cherry Creek High School, Englewood Colorado
  12. Daymon David (DB/RB/WR) - Franklin High School, Reisterstown Maryland
  13. Jaedon Wilson (WR) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas
  14. Ezra Oyetade (OL/C) - Lakeview Centennial High School, Garland Texas
  15. Langston Hardy (DE/OLB) - Episcopal School of Jacksonville, Jacksonville Florida
  16. Drew Donley (WR) - Lebanon Trail High School, Frisco Texas
  17. Thornton Gentry (OL) - Chaplin High School, Chaplin South Carolina
  18. Tyler Needham (OL/DL) - William Penn Charter School, Philadelphia PA
  19. Matt Pajuste (OL) - Martin Luther King High School, Philadelphia PA
  20. Nate Hampton (QB) - Davie County High School, Mocksville North Carolina
  21. Jacoby Jackson (OL) - Mansfield Summit High School, Mansfield Texas
  22. Cameron Brady (WR) - Lamar High School, Arlington Texas
  23. Jibran “JJ” Hawkins (DE/LB) - Discovery High School, Lawrenceville Georgia
  24. Ikenna Ugbaja (DL/TE) - Belmont Hill School, Belmont MA
  25. Charlie Patterson (OL) - Fellowship Christian School, Roswell Georgia
  26. Terrance Anthony (WR) - Oakleaf High School, Orange Park Florida
  27. Braylen Jackson (DL) - Lake Ridge High School, Mansfield Texas
  28. Jibrahn Claude (DB) - Grayson High School, Loganville Georgia.
  29. Will Towns (RB/DB) - Jackson Memorial High School, Jackson New Jersey
  30. Aubrey Burks (DB) - Auburndale Senior High School, Auburndale Florida
  31. Collin Taylor (DE) - St. John’s Prep, Danvers MA
  32. Gavin Barthiel (LB) - Lake Gibson High School, Lakeland, Florida
  33. Myzel Williams (DB) - DeLand High School, DeLand Florida
  34. Michael Washington (RB/DB) - Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero New York
  35. Luther McCoy (DL) - Creekside High School, Saint Augustine Florida
  36. Jordan Palmer (WR/DB) - Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta Georgia
  37. Mason Bundy (OL/DL) - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge Georgia
  38. Matthew Alexander (OL) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia
  39. Malachi Thomas (RB/ATH) - Hart County High School, Hartwell Georgia
  40. Caden Fordham (DB) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida
  41. Nick Mercer (DE/LB) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia
  42. Placide Djungu-Sungu (DB) - Martin High School, Arlington Texas
  43. Amari Wansley (DB/WR) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia
  44. Cam Smith (ATH) - Braswell High School, Aubrey Texas
  45. Jimmy Valsin (WR) - Bowie High School, Arlington Texas
  46. Canon Boone (OL/DL) - Dickinson High School, Dickinson Texas
  47. Cameron Bonner (WR/DB) - St. Thomas High School, Houston Texas
  48. Sirad Bryant (DB/WR) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia
  49. Bryson Estes (OL) - Eagles Lansing Christian Academy, McDonough Georgia
  50. George Wilson (LB/DE) - Green Run High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  51. Zxaequan Reeves (DB) - Cocoa High School, Cocoa Florida.
  52. Sean Brown (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina
  53. Rene Konga (DL) - Colonel By Secondary School, Ontario Canada
  54. Shawqi Itraish (QB) - Braden River High School, Bradenton Florida
  55. Laron Davis (DL) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida
  56. Max Merrill (OL) - Strake Jesuit Prep, Houston Texas.
  57. Jason Henderson (LB/RB) - Delaware Valley High School, Milford PA
  58. Tyrin Taylor (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina
  59. Aaron Session (OL) - Morton Ranch High School, Katy, Texas
  60. Theodore "TJ" Lockley (WR) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida
  61. ‪Louce Julien (DL) - Orange High School, Orange New Jersey
  62. Da’Shawn Brown (WR) - York Comprehensive High School, York South Carolina
  63. Oronde Gadsden II (WR) - American Heritage School, Plantation Florida
  64. Marquise Brunson (DL/OL) - Princess Anne High School, Virginia Beach Virginia
  65. Omarion Hammond (DL) - A.C Flora High School, Forest Acres South Carolina
  66. Marques Buford (DB/WR/ATH) from Cedar Hill Texas > St Thomas More Prep, Oakdale CT
  67. Nathan Boerboom (TE) - Great Bridge High School, Chesapeake Virginia
  68. Brayden Dudley (DL/TE) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia
  69. David Siegel (DL/OL) - New Canaan High School, New Canaan CT
  70. Matthew Hummel (OL/DL) - North Hills High School, Pittsburgh PA
  71. Caden Barnett (OL/DL) = Northwest High School, Justin Texas
  72. Miles Capers (LB) - Sumter High School, Sumter South Carolina
  73. Donovan Ezeiruaku (LB) - Williamstown High School, Williamstown New Jersey
  74. Balansama Kamara (LB/DE) - Central High School, Philadelphia PA
  75. Jalen Garner (LB) - Norcross High School, Norcross Georgia
  76. Josh Battle (DB/LB/RB) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton, Georgia
  77. Justin Cayenne (TE/DE) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 5/7/20)
  78. Pryce Yates (DL) - Reagan High School, San Antonio Texas (UConn Commit 5/15/21)
  79. Maxwell Modeste (RB) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/19/20)
  80. Femi Sakiri (OL/DL) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/21/20)
  81. Joshua Tracey (WR/DB) - Bridgeport CT attending Avon Old Farms (UConn Commit 5/22/20)
  82. Yakiri Walker (OL) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (UConn Commit 5/25/20)
  83. Aaron Turner (WR/APB) - Gonzaga High School, Washington DC (UConn commit 5/27/20)
  84. Dink Jackson (RB/LB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Florida Commit 2/13/19)
  85. Hassan "Chief Malik" Borders (LB/WR) - McEachern High School, Powder Spring Georgia (Florida Commit 11/10/19)
  86. Nathanial Bruce (OL/DL) - Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg PA (Penn State Commit 10/19/19>Decommit 2/16/20>Recommit 2/16/20)
  87. Carnell Davis (Athlete) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Rutgers Commit 2/18/20)
  88. Myles Montgomery (RB) - Fletcher High School, Neptune Beach Florida (Cincinnati Commit 3/6/20)
  89. Donnie Gray (DB/WR/ATH) from New Haven CT attending Deerfield Academy, Deerfield MA (Northwestern Commit 3/8/1)
  90. Will Johnson (DB/WR/ATH) - St. Mary's Ryken High School, Leonardtown, Maryland (VaTech Commit 3/31/20)
  91. Louie Hansen (TE) - St. Sebastian's, Needham MA (Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  92. Giovanni Scales (DB) - Marion-Franklin High School, Columbus, Ohio (Western Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  93. Harrison Hayes (OL/DL) - Pine-Richmond High School, Gibsonia PA (Liberty Commit 4/14/20)
  94. TJ Guy (DE) - Mansfield High School, Mansfield MA (BC Commit 11/10/19 > Decommit 2/12/20.Michigan Commit 4/17/20)
  95. Jeffery Davis (WR/DB) - Kingswood-Oxford School, West Hartford CT (Penn State Commit 4/17/20)
  96. Ryan Rodriguez (OL) - Christopher Columbus High School, Miami Florida (Miami Commit 4/27/20)
  97. Davis McKenna (OL) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Harvard Commit 4/28/20)
  98. Kameron Allen (TE/WR) - North Forney High School, Forney Texas (Michigan State Commit 4/29/20)
  99. Jaden Nixon (RB/KR/PR) - Frisco Lone Star High School, Frisco Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 4/29/20)
  100. Jadarius Thursby (DB) Duncanville High School,Duncanville Texas (SMU Commit 5/1/20)
  101. Jaydon Williams (LB) - South Oak Cliff High School, Dallas Texas (Arizona State Commit 5/1/20)
  102. Darius Jackson (DB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Missouri Commit 5/2/20)
  103. Elijah Arroyo (WR/TE) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas (University of Miami Commit 5/3/20)
  104. Derek McDonald (TE) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Syracuse Commit 5/5/20)
  105. Brandon Williams Jr. (TE) - Strom Thurmond High, Johnston South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/6/20)
  106. Jason Onye (DE) - Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick Rhode Island (ND Commit 5/7/20)
  107. Bryce Butler (LB/TE) - St. John’s College High School, Washington DC (Ohio University Commit 5/7/20)
  108. Lonnie White (QB) - Malvern Prep, Malvern PA (Penn State Commit 5/7/20)
  109. Jackson Bailey (LB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Arizona Commit 5/8/20)
  110. David Adewale (DL) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (Yale Commit 5/9/20)
  111. CJ Dippre (QB/TE/DE) - Lakeland High School, Jermyn PA (Maryland Commit 5/10/20)
  112. Kaidon Salter (QB) - Cedar Hill High School, Cedar Hill Texas (Tennessee Commit 5/10/20)
  113. Roderick Daniels Jr. (WR) - Duncanville High School, Duncanville Texas (Baylor Commit 5/10/20)
  114. Xavier Coleman (RB/Ath) - Lenape High School, Medford Twnshp New Jersey (BC Commit 5/10/20)
  115. Erik Russell (OL/DL) - Boston College High School, Boston MA (Wake Forest Commit 5/11/20)
  116. Davion Sistrunk (Ath) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Missouri Commit 5/12/20)
  117. Trevor Moffit (LB) - South Sumpter High School, Bushnell Florida (Illinois Commit 5/14/20)
  118. Garner Langlo (OL) - Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala Florida (Auburn Commit 5/15/20)
  119. Jaydon Collins (OL) - Greer High School, Greer South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/15/20)
  120. Joshua Moore (DB/WR) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Stanford Commit 5/19/20)
  121. Matt Gulbin (OL) - Wilton High School, Wilton CT (Wake Forest Commit 5/20/20)
  122. Austin Barber (OL) - Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville Florida (Minnesota Commit 5/24/20)
  123. Quentin Moore (TE) - Seattle Washington > Independence Comm. College, Independence Kansas (JUCO) (Washington Commit 5/24/20)
  124. Jaydon Hood (LB/RB) - St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Ft Lauderdale Florida (Michigan Commit 5/25/20)
  125. Sklyer Martin (LB) - Stone Bridge High School, Ashburn Virginia (JMU Commit 5/26/20)
  126. Ben Postma (WR/TE) - Cypress Ranch High School, Cypress Texas (Georgia Tech Commit 5/26/20)
 
Joined
Aug 6, 2019
Messages
49
Likes
77
UConn feeling it tonight...
This is a sweet edit, would also love to see either of the guys who tweeted it out as we look to sure up our defense, we could really use some difference-makers there to compliment the established guys we have.
 

Top