2021 UConn Offer/Commit List Only

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Aug 26, 2011
Messages
60,443
Likes
91,219
2021 UConn Offer List (Click on UConn commit name for highlights):
  1. Xavier Copening (QB/DB) - South Windsor CT attending Avon Old Farms School, Avon CT
  2. David Siegel (DL/OL) - New Canaan High School, New Canaan CT
  3. Matthew Hummel (OL/DL) - North Hills High School, Pittsburgh PA
  4. Terrance Anthony (WR) - Oakleaf High School, Orange Park Florida (Coastal Carolina Commit 8/21/20>Decommit 10/3/20)
  5. Connor Maloney (LB) - Vincent Pallotti High School, Laurel Maryland (PWO Offer)
  6. Chris Fournier (OL) - Lehigh University (Grad Transfer)
  7. Pryce Yates (DL) - Reagan High School, San Antonio Texas (UConn Commit 5/15/21) NLI Signed
  8. Maxwell Modeste (RB) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/19/20) NLI Signed
  9. Femi Sakiri (OL/DL) - Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club Texas (UConn Commit 5/21/20) NLI Signed
  10. Joshua Tracey (WR/DB) - Bridgeport CT attending Avon Old Farms (UConn Commit 5/22/20) NLI Signed
  11. Yakiri Walker (OL) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (UConn Commit 5/25/20) NLI Signed
  12. Aaron Turner (WR/APB) - Gonzaga High School, Washington DC (UConn commit 5/27/20) NLI Signed
  13. Langston Hardy (DE/OLB) - Episcopal School of Jacksonville, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 6/8/20) NLI Signed
  14. Tyler Phommachanh(QB/DB) - Stratford CT>>Avon Old Farm School, Avon CT (UConn Commit 6/19/20) NLI Signed
  15. Malcolm “Mick” Bell (DB) - Clarkson Football North, Ontario Canada (UConn Commit 7/19/20) NLI Signed
  16. Deon McLean (DB/RB/ATH) - Lawrence High School>Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey (UConn Commit 7/22/20) NLI Signed
  17. Kaleb Anthony (DB) - Eagle's Landing Christian Academy High School, McDonough Georgia (UConn Commit 7/23/20) NLI Signed
  18. Deondrick Speight (LB) - Champagnat Catholic School, Hialeah Florida (UConn Commit 7/28/20) NLI Signed
  19. Joe McFadden (K/P) - Southlake Carroll High School, Southlake Texas (UConn Commit 8/27/20) NLI Signed
  20. Stanley Cross (DB) - Nashville Tennessee>Iowa Central Community College, Fort Dodge Iowa (UConn Commit 10/16/20) NLI Signed
  21. Haydn Kerr (K) - St Dominic's College, Sydney Australia (UConn Commit 12/16/20) NLI Signed
  22. Christopher Johnson (TE/DE) - Westside High School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 12/16/20) NLI Signed
  23. Mark Didio Jr (WR/DB) - Westport CT>Taft School, Watertown CT (UConn Commit 1/16/21 -PWO)
  24. John Bechtle (LB/HB/TE) - Watchung Hills Regional High School, Warren New Jersey (UConn Commit 3/1/21- PWO)
  25. Daniel Antolovich (OL) - Kiental, Switzerland (UConn Commit 3/5/21)
  26. Hassan "Chief Malik" Borders (LB/WR) - McEachern High School, Powder Spring Georgia (Florida Commit 11/10/19)
  27. Nathanial Bruce (OL/DL) - Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg PA (Penn State Commit 10/19/19>Decommit 2/16/20>Recommit 2/16/20)
  28. Carnell Davis (Athlete) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Rutgers Commit 2/18/20)
  29. Myles Montgomery (RB) - Fletcher High School, Neptune Beach Florida (Cincinnati Commit 3/6/20)
  30. Donnie Gray (DB/WR/ATH) from New Haven CT attending Deerfield Academy, Deerfield MA (Northwestern Commit 3/8/1)
  31. Will Johnson (DB/WR/ATH) - St. Mary's Ryken High School, Leonardtown, Maryland (VaTech Commit 3/31/20)
  32. Louie Hansen (TE) - St. Sebastian's, Needham MA (Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  33. Giovanni Scales (DB) - Marion-Franklin High School, Columbus, Ohio (Western Michigan Commit 4/2/20)
  34. Harrison Hayes (OL/DL) - Pine-Richmond High School, Gibsonia PA (Liberty Commit 4/14/20)
  35. TJ Guy (DE) - Mansfield High School, Mansfield MA (BC Commit 11/10/19 > Decommit 2/12/20>Michigan Commit 4/17/20)
  36. Jeffery Davis (WR/DB) - Kingswood-Oxford School, West Hartford CT (Penn State Commit 4/17/20)
  37. Ryan Rodriguez (OL) - Christopher Columbus High School, Miami Florida (Miami Commit 4/27/20)
  38. Davis McKenna (OL) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Harvard Commit 4/28/20)
  39. Kameron Allen (TE/WR) - North Forney High School, Forney Texas (Michigan State Commit 4/29/20)
  40. Jaden Nixon (RB/KR/PR) - Frisco Lone Star High School, Frisco Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 4/29/20)
  41. Jadarius Thursby (DB) Duncanville High School,Duncanville Texas (SMU Commit 5/1/20)
  42. Jaydon Williams (LB) - South Oak Cliff High School, Dallas Texas (Arizona State Commit 5/1/20)
  43. Darius Jackson (DB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Missouri Commit 5/2/20)
  44. Elijah Arroyo (WR/TE) - Independence High School, Frisco Texas (University of Miami Commit 5/3/20)
  45. Derek McDonald (TE) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Syracuse Commit 5/5/20)
  46. Brandon Williams Jr. (TE) - Strom Thurmond High, Johnston South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/6/20)
  47. Jason Onye (DE) - Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick Rhode Island (ND Commit 5/7/20)
  48. Bryce Butler (LB/TE) - St. John’s College High School, Washington DC (Ohio University Commit 5/7/20)
  49. Lonnie White (QB) - Malvern Prep, Malvern PA (Penn State Commit 5/7/20)
  50. Jackson Bailey (LB) - Red Oak High School, Red Oak Texas (Arizona Commit 5/8/20)
  51. David Adewale (DL) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (Yale Commit 5/9/20>Decommit>Air Force Commit 7/26/20)
  52. CJ Dippre (QB/TE/DE) - Lakeland High School, Jermyn PA (Maryland Commit 5/10/20)
  53. Kaidon Salter (QB) - Cedar Hill High School, Cedar Hill Texas (Tennessee Commit 5/10/20)
  54. Xavier Coleman (RB/Ath) - Lenape High School, Medford Twnshp New Jersey (BC Commit 5/10/20)
  55. Erik Russell (OL/DL) - Boston College High School, Boston MA (Wake Forest Commit 5/11/20)
  56. Davion Sistrunk (Ath) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Missouri Commit 5/12/20)
  57. Garner Langlo (OL) - Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala Florida (Auburn Commit 5/15/20)
  58. Jaydon Collins (OL) - Greer High School, Greer South Carolina (Wake Forest Commit 5/15/20)
  59. Matt Gulbin (OL) - Wilton High School, Wilton CT (Wake Forest Commit 5/20/20)
  60. Quentin Moore (TE) - Seattle Washington > Independence Comm. College, Independence Kansas (JUCO) (Washington Commit 5/24/20)
  61. Jaydon Hood (LB/RB) - St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Ft Lauderdale Florida (Michigan Commit 5/25/20)
  62. Sklyer Martin (LB) - Stone Bridge High School, Ashburn Virginia (JMU Commit 5/26/20)
  63. Ben Postma (WR/TE) - Cypress Ranch High School, Cypress Texas (Georgia Tech Commit 5/26/20)
  64. Kechaun Bennett (DE) Windsor CT attending Suffield Academy, Suffield CT (Michigan Commit 5/27/20)
  65. Thornton Gentry (OL) - Chaplin High School, Chaplin South Carolina (NC State Commit 5/28/20)
  66. Brayden Dudley (DL/TE) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia (WVA Commit 5/28/20)
  67. Jibrahn Claude (DB) - Grayson High School, Loganville Georgia (Buffalo Commit 5/29/20)
  68. Will Towns (RB/DB) - Jackson Memorial High School, Jackson New Jersey (Wake Forest Commit 5/30/20)
  69. Jaedon Wilson (WR) - DeSoto High School, DeSoto Texas (Arkansas Commit 6/2/20)
  70. Cameron Brady (WR) - Lamar High School, Arlington Texas (UCF Commit 6/4/20)
  71. Zxaequan Reeves (DB) - Cocoa High School, Cocoa Florida. (Missouri Commit 6/5/20)
  72. Donovan Ezeiruaku (LB) - Williamstown High School, Williamstown New Jersey (BC Commit 6/7/20)
  73. Nathan Boerboom (TE) - Great Bridge High School, Chesapeake Virginia (UCF Commit 6/8/20)
  74. Bryson Estes (OL) - Eagles Lansing Christian Academy, McDonough Georgia (FSU Commit 6/9/20)
  75. Caden Fordham (DB) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (NC State Commit 6/9/20)
  76. Cam Smith (ATH) - Braswell High School, Aubrey Texas (Oklahoma State Commit 6/10/20)
  77. Jordan Blackmon (DB/RB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (UCF Commit 6/11/2020
  78. Tyler Needham (OL/DL) - William Penn Charter School, Philadelphia PA (Rutgers Commit 6/13/20)
  79. Nate Hampton (QB) - Davie County High School, Mocksville North Carolina (Liberty Commit 6/14/20)
  80. Patrick Bryant (WR) - Atlantic Coast High School, Jacksonville Florida (Illinois Commit 6/1420)
  81. Shawqi Itraish (QB) - Braden River High School, Bradenton Florida (Rice Commit 6/16/20)
  82. Nick Mercer (DE/LB) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia (Georgia Southern Commit 6/17/20)
  83. Gavin Barthiel (LB) - Lake Gibson High School, Lakeland, Florida (Georgia Tech Commit 6/17/20)
  84. Sean Brown (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina (NC State Commit 6/21/20)
  85. Matt Pajuste (OL) - Martin Luther King High School, Philadelphia PA (Buffalo Commit 6/21/20)
  86. Shawn Asbury (DB) - North Stafford High School, Stafford Virginia (VaTech Commit 6/21/20>Decommit 11/20/20>BC Commit 11/20/20)
  87. Gabe Nealy (DB) - Gulliver Prep, Miami Florida (USF Commit 6/27/20)
  88. Matthew Alexander (OL) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia (UCF Commit 7/1/20)
  89. Charlie Patterson (OL) - Fellowship Christian School, Roswell Georgia (Virginia Commit 7/9/20)
  90. Christopher Boti (DL) - St. Vincent Pallotti High School, Laurel Maryland (Liberty Commit 7/12/20)
  91. George Wilson (LB/DE) - Green Run High School, Virginia Beach Virginia (South Carolina Commit 7/12/20)
  92. Rene Konga (DL) - Colonel By Secondary School, Ontario Canada (Rutgers Commit 7/13/20) Reclassified to 2020
  93. Tyrin Taylor (DB) - William A. Hough High School, Cornelius North Carolina (Colorado Commit 7/16/20)
  94. Amari Wansley (DB/WR) - Buford High School, Buford Georgia (FAU Commit 7/17/20)
  95. Marques Buford (DB/WR/ATH) from Cedar Hill Texas > St Thomas More Prep, Oakdale CT (Nebraska Commit 7/18/20)
  96. Mason Bundy (OL/DL) - Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge Georgia (Liberty Commit 7/21/20)
  97. Caden Costa (K/P) - Mandeville High School, Mandeville Louisiana (Ole Miss Commit 7/21/20)
  98. Malachi Thomas (RB/ATH) - Hart County High School, Hartwell Georgia (VaTech Commit 7/22/20)
  99. Aubrey Burks (DB) - Auburndale Senior High School, Auburndale Florida (Indiana Commit 7/22/20)
  100. Jason Henderson (LB/RB) - Delaware Valley High School, Milford PA (ODU Commit 7/24/20)
  101. Collin Taylor (DE) - St. John’s Prep, Danvers MA (Princeton Commit 7/25/20)
  102. Michael Washington (RB/DB) - Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero New York (Buffalo Commit 7/25/20)
  103. Winsome Frazier (DB/WR) - Palm Beach Lakes High School, West Palm Beach Florida (Iowa State Commit 7/25/20)
  104. Placide Djungu-Sungu (DB) - Martin High School, Arlington Texas (Duke Commit 7/26/20)
  105. Gunnar Helm (TE) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado (Texas Commit 7/27/20)
  106. Balansama Kamara (LB/DE) - Central High School, Philadelphia PA (Temple Commit 7/31/20)
  107. Jibran “JJ” Hawkins (DE/LB) - Discovery High School, Lawrenceville Georgia (Ole Miss Commit 7/31/20)
  108. Dink Jackson (RB/LB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Florida Commit 2/13/19>Decommit 5/10/19>Ole Miss Commit 7/31/20)
  109. Jalen Garner (LB) - Norcross High School, Norcross Georgia (Houston Commit 8/2/20)
  110. Sirad Bryant (DB/WR) - Crisp County High School, Cordele Georgia (Georgia Tech Commit 8/15/20)
  111. Canon Boone (OL/DL) - Dickinson High School, Dickinson Texas (VaTech Commit 08/15/20)
  112. Omarion Hammond (DL) - A.C Flora High School, Forest Acres South Carolina (Georgia State Commit 8/15/20)
  113. Skyler Bell (WR) attending The Taft School, Watertown CT (Wisconsin Commit 8/16/20)
  114. Drew Donley (WR) - Lebanon Trail High School, Frisco Texas (Ole Miss Commit 8/21/20)
  115. Ezra Oyetade (OL/C) - Lakeview Centennial High School, Garland Texas (Arizona State Commit 8/24/20)
  116. Theodore "TJ" Lockley (WR) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida (Illinois Commit 6/19/20>Decommit 7/27/20>ECU Commit 9/1/20)
  117. Al Leon Ashford (DB/WR) - Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village Colorado (Wisconsin Commit 9/11/20)
  118. Oronde Gadsden II (WR) - American Heritage School, Plantation Florida (Syracuse Commit 9/14/20)
  119. Daymon David (DB/RB/WR) - Franklin High School, Reisterstown Maryland (Oregon Commit 9/18/20)
  120. Justin Cayenne (TE/DE) - The Bolles School, Jacksonville Florida (UConn Commit 5/7/20>Decommit 9/20/20>UPenn Commit 9/21/20)
  121. Ikenna Ugbaja (DL/TE) - Belmont Hill School, Belmont MA (Yale Commit 9/25/20)
  122. Max Merril (OL) - Strake Jesuit Prep, Houston Texas (Texas Commit 9/25/20)
  123. Jimmy Valsin (WR) - Bowie High School, Arlington Texas (Oregon State Commit 10/5/20)
  124. Joshua Moore (DB/WR) - Marist School, Atlanta Georgia (Stanford Commit 5/19/20>Decommit>USC Commit 10/9/20)
  125. Jacoby Jackson (OL) - Mansfield Summit High School, Mansfield Texas (TCU Commit 6/19/20>Decommit 8/31/20>Texas Tech Commit 10/15/20)
  126. Marquise Brunson (DL/OL) - Princess Anne High School, Virginia Beach Virginia (Louisiana-Monroe Commit 10/21/22)
  127. Braylon Braxton (QB) - Independence High School, Frisch Texas (Tulsa Commit 10/27/20)
  128. Isiah Cox (WR) - Alcoa High School, Alcoa Tennessee (Cincinnati Commit 11/8/20)
  129. Deshontez Gray (LB/DL/TE) - Pelion High School, Pelion South Carolina (Army Commit 11/12/20)
  130. Louce Julien (DL) - Orange High School, Orange New Jersey‬ (UMass Commit 11/13/20)
  131. Aaron Session (OL) - Morton Ranch High School, Katy, Texas (Yale Commit 11/19/20)
  132. Trevor Moffit (LB) - South Sumpter High School, Bushnell Florida (Illinois Commit 5/14/20>Decommit 11/16/20>App State Commit 11/24/20)
  133. Caden Barnett (OL/DL) - Northwest High School, Justin Texas (Wyoming Commit 11/24/20)
  134. Da’Shawn Brown (WR) - York Comprehensive High School, York South Carolina (App State Commit 7/4/20>Decommit 9/27/20>Recommitted 11/26/20)
  135. Roderick Daniels Jr. (WR) - Duncanville High School, Duncanville Texas (Baylor Commit 5/10/20>Decommit 11/22/20>SMU Commit 11/26/20)
  136. Ore Adeyi (DB) - Mansfield Legacy High School, Mansfield Texas (Boise State Commit 10/18/20>Decommit 11/23/20>Northwestern Commit 11/27/20)
  137. Braylen Jackson (DL) - Lake Ridge High School, Mansfield Texas (SMU Commit 12/4/20)
  138. Jamari Nelson (WR/DB) - Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne Florida (Gardner Webb Commit 12/12/20)
  139. Cameron Bonner (WR/DB) - St. Thomas High School, Houston Texas (Baylor Commit 12/14//20)
  140. Luther McCoy (DL) - Creekside High School, Saint Augustine Florida (Minnesota Commit 12/16/20)
  141. Miles Capers (LB) - Sumter High School, Sumter South Carolina (Vanderbilt Commit 12/16/20)
  142. Austin Barber (OL) - Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville Florida (Minnesota Commit 5/24/20>Decommit 11/9/20>Florida Commit 12/17/20)
  143. Jonathan Alexander (DB) - Kansas State Univ. (Grad Transfer) - Charlotte Commit 1/3/21
  144. Myzel Williams (DB) - DeLand High School, DeLand Florida (Mississippi State Commit 6/29/20>Decommit 11/30/20>Georgia Southern Commit 1/8/21)
  145. Mason Phillips (LB) - Casteel High School, Queens Creek Arizona (PWO offer) - University of Mary (ND) Commit 1/12/21)
  146. Michael Myslinski (OL) - Bishop Kenny High School, Jacksonville Florida (Texas Commit 8/5/20>Decommit 12/11/20>Iowa Commit 1/23/20)
  147. Dre Spriggs (WR) - Harlan High School, San Antonio Texas (UTSA Commit 1/27/21)
  148. Josh Battle (DB/LB/RB) - Mill Creek High School, Hoschton Georgia (Chattanooga Commit 1/29/21)
  149. Jordan Palmer (WR/DB) - Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta Georgia UAB Commit 1/30/21)
  150. Laron Davis (DL) - Mainland High School, Daytona Beach Florida (Charleston Southern Commit 2/3/21)
  151. Caleb Biggers (DB) - Prince Frederick, Maryland>BGSU>Transfer Portal>Boise State (3/4/21)
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top Bottom