Plebe
La verdad no peca pero incomoda
- Joined
- Feb 22, 2016
- Messages
- 19,394
- Reaction Score
- 69,727
March, here we come.
All times are Eastern time zone.
My subjective picks for games of the week are in bold.
Rankings listed are per the latest BY25 poll.
Sun. Mar. 7
#4 NC State vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ESPN2). ACC final.
Appalachian State vs. Troy (12p, ESPN+). Sun Belt semifinal.
Wofford vs. Mercer (12p, ESPN+). SoCon final.
Western Illinois vs. UMKC (12:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Albany at Maine (1p, ESPN+). America East semifinal.
#7 South Carolina vs. #16 Georgia (2p, ESPN2). SEC final.
Texas at TCU (2p, ESPN+)
Lafayette at Boston Univ. (2p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Holy Cross at Lehigh (2p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Little Rock vs. Louisiana (2:30p, ESPN+). Sun Belt semifinal.
Villanova vs. #1 UConn (3p, FS1). Big East semifinal.
UMass Lowell at Stony Brook (3p, ESPN+). America East semifinal.
Denver vs. North Dakota State (3:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Kansas State at Oklahoma (4p, FSOK)
Loyola MD at Bucknell (4p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Army at American (4p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Air Force vs. San Diego State (5p, MWN). Mountain West 1st round.
Creighton vs. Marquette (6p, FS1). Big East semifinal.
Utah State vs. Wyoming (7:30p, MWN). Mountain West 1st round.
#3 Stanford vs. #9 UCLA (8p, ESPN2). Pac-12 final.
== == ==
Already played:
Mon., Mar. 1
Colorado State at Air Force (4:30p, MWN)
Butler at #18 DePaul (5p, BEDN)
#9 Baylor at Texas (7p, ESPN2)
Texas Tech at Oklahoma (7p, FSOK)
Seton Hall at St. John’s (7p, BEDN)
TCU at Kansas State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Marquette at #1 UConn (8p, CBSSN)
Tues., Mar. 2
Northern Kentucky at Wright State (2p, ESPN+). Horizon League tournament quarterfinal.
IUPUI at Oakland (3p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
UCF at #18 South Florida (5:30p, ESPN+). UCF needs at least a split with USF.
Penn State at #24 Rutgers (5:30p, BTN)
Cincinnati at Houston (7p, ESPN+)
East Carolina at Tulane (7p, ESPN+)
Cleveland State at Green Bay (8p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
Youngstown State at Milwaukee (8p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
Wed., Mar. 3
Cal vs. Oregon State (2p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Boston College vs. Pitt (2p, ACCNX). ACC 1st round.
Eastern Illinois vs. UT Martin (2p, ESPN+). OVC 1st round.
Auburn vs. Florida (4p, SECN). SEC first round.
Iowa at #10 Indiana (4:30p, BTN)
Austin Peay vs. Belmont (4:30p, ESPN+). OVC first round.
Arizona State vs. USC (5p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (6:30p, ESPN+)
Central Michigan at Ball State (7p, ESPN3)
#21 West Virginia at Kansas State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Kansas at Iowa State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Utah vs. Washington State (8p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round; WSU needs this win badly.
Washington vs. Colorado (11p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Thu., Mar. 4
Mississippi State vs. LSU (11a, SECN)
#5 Maryland at #13 Michigan (12p, ESPN/ESPN2?)
Wake Forest vs. North Carolina (12p, ACCNX)
Florida vs. #23 Kentucky (1p, SECN)
Oregon State vs. #20 Oregon (2p, P12N)
Boston College vs. Syracuse (2:30p, ACCNX).
USC vs. #3 Stanford (5p, P12N)
#18 South Florida at UCF (5p, ESPNU)
Missouri vs. Alabama (6p, SECN)
Miami vs. Virginia Tech (6p, ACCNX)
TCU at Oklahoma (6p, FSOK)
Washington State vs. #11 Arizona (8p, P12N)
Ole Miss vs. #12 Arkansas (8p, SECN)
Rice at North Texas (8p, CUSA)
Clemson vs. Notre Dame (8:30p, ACCNX)
Washington vs. #9 UCLA (11p, P12N)
Fri., Mar. 5
LSU vs. #2 Texas A&M (11a, SECN)
Xavier vs. St. John’s (11a, BEDN)
Wake Forest vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ACCNX)
#23 Kentucky vs. #16 Georgia (1p, SECN)
Syracuse vs. Florida State (2:30, ACCNX)
Minnesota at Illinois (5p, BTN+)
Georgetown vs. Creighton (5p, BEDN)
Alabama vs. #7 South Carolina (6, SECN)
Cal Baptist at Seattle (6p, ESPN+)
Virginia Tech vs. #4 NC State (6p, ACCNX)
#19 Missouri State at Evansville (7p, ESPN3)
Liberty at Florida Gulf Coast (7p, ESPN+)
Ole Miss vs. #14 Tennessee (8p SECN)
#22 Ohio State at #24 Rutgers (8p, ESPN)
Oregon State vs. #3 Stanford (8p, P12N)
Clemson vs. Georgia Tech (8:30p, ACCNX)
#9 UCLA vs. #11 Arizona (11p, P12N)
Sat., Mar. 6
St. John’s vs. #1 UConn (12p, FS1). Big East quarterfinal.
Syracuse vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ACCN). ACC semifinal.
Texas State vs. Troy (12p, ESPN+). Sun Belt quarterfinal.
Appalachian State vs. UT Arlington (12:30p, ESPN+). Sun Belt quarterfinal.
Omaha vs. #17 South Dakota State (12:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Purdue at #10 Indiana (1p, BTN+)
Wisconsin at Michigan State (2p, BTN+)
Buffalo at Bowling Green (2p, ESPN3)
South Alabama at Louisiana (2:30p, ESPN+)
Georgia Tech vs. #4 NC State (2:30p, ACCN). ACC semifinal.
Penn State at #5 Maryland (3p, BTN+)
Villanova vs. #25 DePaul (3p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
Northwestern at #13 Michigan (3p, BTN+)
Belmont vs. UT Martin (3p, ESPN+). OVC final: first ticket punched!
Oral Roberts vs. South Dakota (3:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
#16 Georgia vs. #2 Texas A&M (4p, ESPNU). SEC semifinal.
Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston State (4p, ESPN3)
#6 Baylor at Kansas (5p, ESPN+)
Liberty at #25 Florida Gulf Coast (5p, ESPN3)
North Texas at Rice (5p, CUSA)
Cal Baptist at Seattle (6p, ESPN+)
Providence vs. Marquette (6p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
#14 Tennessee vs. #7 South Carolina (6:30p, ESPNU). SEC semifinal.
#19 Missouri State at Evansville (7p, ESPN3)
Nebraska at Iowa (8p, BTN+)
Creighton vs. Seton Hall (9p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
All times are Eastern time zone.
My subjective picks for games of the week are in bold.
Rankings listed are per the latest BY25 poll.
Sun. Mar. 7
#4 NC State vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ESPN2). ACC final.
Appalachian State vs. Troy (12p, ESPN+). Sun Belt semifinal.
Wofford vs. Mercer (12p, ESPN+). SoCon final.
Western Illinois vs. UMKC (12:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Albany at Maine (1p, ESPN+). America East semifinal.
#7 South Carolina vs. #16 Georgia (2p, ESPN2). SEC final.
Texas at TCU (2p, ESPN+)
Lafayette at Boston Univ. (2p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Holy Cross at Lehigh (2p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Little Rock vs. Louisiana (2:30p, ESPN+). Sun Belt semifinal.
Villanova vs. #1 UConn (3p, FS1). Big East semifinal.
UMass Lowell at Stony Brook (3p, ESPN+). America East semifinal.
Denver vs. North Dakota State (3:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Kansas State at Oklahoma (4p, FSOK)
Loyola MD at Bucknell (4p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Army at American (4p, ESPN+). Patriot quarterfinal.
Air Force vs. San Diego State (5p, MWN). Mountain West 1st round.
Creighton vs. Marquette (6p, FS1). Big East semifinal.
Utah State vs. Wyoming (7:30p, MWN). Mountain West 1st round.
#3 Stanford vs. #9 UCLA (8p, ESPN2). Pac-12 final.
== == ==
Already played:
Mon., Mar. 1
Colorado State at Air Force (4:30p, MWN)
Butler at #18 DePaul (5p, BEDN)
#9 Baylor at Texas (7p, ESPN2)
Texas Tech at Oklahoma (7p, FSOK)
Seton Hall at St. John’s (7p, BEDN)
TCU at Kansas State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Marquette at #1 UConn (8p, CBSSN)
Tues., Mar. 2
Northern Kentucky at Wright State (2p, ESPN+). Horizon League tournament quarterfinal.
IUPUI at Oakland (3p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
UCF at #18 South Florida (5:30p, ESPN+). UCF needs at least a split with USF.
Penn State at #24 Rutgers (5:30p, BTN)
Cincinnati at Houston (7p, ESPN+)
East Carolina at Tulane (7p, ESPN+)
Cleveland State at Green Bay (8p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
Youngstown State at Milwaukee (8p, ESPN+). Horizon quarterfinal.
Wed., Mar. 3
Cal vs. Oregon State (2p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Boston College vs. Pitt (2p, ACCNX). ACC 1st round.
Eastern Illinois vs. UT Martin (2p, ESPN+). OVC 1st round.
Auburn vs. Florida (4p, SECN). SEC first round.
Iowa at #10 Indiana (4:30p, BTN)
Austin Peay vs. Belmont (4:30p, ESPN+). OVC first round.
Arizona State vs. USC (5p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (6:30p, ESPN+)
Central Michigan at Ball State (7p, ESPN3)
#21 West Virginia at Kansas State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Kansas at Iowa State (7:30p, ESPN+)
Utah vs. Washington State (8p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round; WSU needs this win badly.
Washington vs. Colorado (11p, P12N). Pac-12 1st round.
Thu., Mar. 4
Mississippi State vs. LSU (11a, SECN)
#5 Maryland at #13 Michigan (12p, ESPN/ESPN2?)
Wake Forest vs. North Carolina (12p, ACCNX)
Florida vs. #23 Kentucky (1p, SECN)
Oregon State vs. #20 Oregon (2p, P12N)
Boston College vs. Syracuse (2:30p, ACCNX).
USC vs. #3 Stanford (5p, P12N)
#18 South Florida at UCF (5p, ESPNU)
Missouri vs. Alabama (6p, SECN)
Miami vs. Virginia Tech (6p, ACCNX)
TCU at Oklahoma (6p, FSOK)
Washington State vs. #11 Arizona (8p, P12N)
Ole Miss vs. #12 Arkansas (8p, SECN)
Rice at North Texas (8p, CUSA)
Clemson vs. Notre Dame (8:30p, ACCNX)
Washington vs. #9 UCLA (11p, P12N)
Fri., Mar. 5
LSU vs. #2 Texas A&M (11a, SECN)
Xavier vs. St. John’s (11a, BEDN)
Wake Forest vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ACCNX)
#23 Kentucky vs. #16 Georgia (1p, SECN)
Syracuse vs. Florida State (2:30, ACCNX)
Minnesota at Illinois (5p, BTN+)
Georgetown vs. Creighton (5p, BEDN)
Alabama vs. #7 South Carolina (6, SECN)
Cal Baptist at Seattle (6p, ESPN+)
Virginia Tech vs. #4 NC State (6p, ACCNX)
#19 Missouri State at Evansville (7p, ESPN3)
Liberty at Florida Gulf Coast (7p, ESPN+)
Ole Miss vs. #14 Tennessee (8p SECN)
#22 Ohio State at #24 Rutgers (8p, ESPN)
Oregon State vs. #3 Stanford (8p, P12N)
Clemson vs. Georgia Tech (8:30p, ACCNX)
#9 UCLA vs. #11 Arizona (11p, P12N)
Sat., Mar. 6
St. John’s vs. #1 UConn (12p, FS1). Big East quarterfinal.
Syracuse vs. #8 Louisville (12p, ACCN). ACC semifinal.
Texas State vs. Troy (12p, ESPN+). Sun Belt quarterfinal.
Appalachian State vs. UT Arlington (12:30p, ESPN+). Sun Belt quarterfinal.
Omaha vs. #17 South Dakota State (12:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
Purdue at #10 Indiana (1p, BTN+)
Wisconsin at Michigan State (2p, BTN+)
Buffalo at Bowling Green (2p, ESPN3)
South Alabama at Louisiana (2:30p, ESPN+)
Georgia Tech vs. #4 NC State (2:30p, ACCN). ACC semifinal.
Penn State at #5 Maryland (3p, BTN+)
Villanova vs. #25 DePaul (3p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
Northwestern at #13 Michigan (3p, BTN+)
Belmont vs. UT Martin (3p, ESPN+). OVC final: first ticket punched!
Oral Roberts vs. South Dakota (3:45p, ESPN+). Summit quarterfinal.
#16 Georgia vs. #2 Texas A&M (4p, ESPNU). SEC semifinal.
Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston State (4p, ESPN3)
#6 Baylor at Kansas (5p, ESPN+)
Liberty at #25 Florida Gulf Coast (5p, ESPN3)
North Texas at Rice (5p, CUSA)
Cal Baptist at Seattle (6p, ESPN+)
Providence vs. Marquette (6p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
#14 Tennessee vs. #7 South Carolina (6:30p, ESPNU). SEC semifinal.
#19 Missouri State at Evansville (7p, ESPN3)
Nebraska at Iowa (8p, BTN+)
Creighton vs. Seton Hall (9p, FS2). Big East quarterfinal.
Last edited: